Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


for fans of highspeed morse telegraphy
     
      für Fans der schnellen Morsetelegrafie           

 для любителей скоростная радиотелеграфия

                                                     

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Single-Category Overall

The number with * means the IARU Region 1 Championships

Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Einzelwertung - Gesamt

Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet IARU Region 1 Meisterschaften

Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радио-телеграфии Категория "Overall"

Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1)

Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"


Categorie A

  • 2004 - 2018 females under 16 years of age
  • 1997 - 2003 females until 20 years of age
  • 1995 males until 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Hanna Karaselnikava (BY) EW3-074

Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

2017

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2016

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2015

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2014*

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Anastasiya Burak (BY) EW1-044

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2013

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30 

Anastasiya Burak (BY) EW1-044

2012

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30 

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

2011

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-023

2010*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-023

2009

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

2008*

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

2007

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Volha Filipovich (BY)

2006*

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Volha Samultsava (BY)

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

2005

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Volha Samultsava (BY)

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

2004*

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE

Volha Samultsava (BY)

2003

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Anatanina Antonenka (BY) EW1AAI

Tanja Azderska (MK) Z30RS-170

2001

Elena Sibagatulina-(Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI  

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

1999

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI  

Volha Mishuk (BY) EW1AAH

Elena Sibagatulina-(Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

1997

Elena Sibagatulina-(Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI  

Volha Mishuk (BY) EW1AAH

1995

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Oleg Bezzoubov (RU) UA4FBP

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

 


Categorie B

  • 2004 - 2005 males under 16 years of age
  • 1997 - 2003 males until 20 years of age
  • 1995 females until 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Dimtry Huk (BY) EW3-053

Dmitri Kuznetskov (RU) R4F-100

2017

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Dimtry Huk (BY) EW3-053

Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3JBW

2016

Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Ivan Hara (BY) EW2-253

2015

Roman Filaniuk (BY) EW3-044

Vladimir Bindasov (BY) EW7-113

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

2014*

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Roman Filaniuk (BY) EW3-044

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

2013

Roman Filaniuk (BY) EW3-044

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Marian Balica (RO) YO8XXX

2012

Aliaksandr Kazlou (BY) EW7-049 

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

2011

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Vladimir Miaschkou (BY) EW7-043

Marian Balica (RO) YO8XXX

2010*

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Vladimir Miaschkou (BY) EW7-043

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2009

Vladislav Zhaludkou (BY)

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2008*

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2007

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

2006*

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

2005

Vasili Dalhalaptseu (BY)  

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2004*

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Artsem Floryziak (BY) EW8CV

Evgeny Vitkovskiy (RU)  

2003

Denis Kostyrko (RU) RV9CSI 

Sergey Tatarinov (BY) EW1AAK

Roman Imankoulov (RU) RX9CFO

2001

Denis Kostyrko (RU) RV9CSI 

Roman Imankoulov (RU) RX9CFO

Sergey Tatarinov (BY) EW1AAK

1999

Roman Imankoulov (RU) RX9CFO

Sergey Tatarinov (BY) EW1AAK

Pavel Zalepin (BY) EW7PZ  

1997

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Pavel Zalepin (BY) EW7PZ

Pavel Zeverinov (RU) RV9CON

1995

Larysa Barisenka (BY)  EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

 
 

Categorie C

  • 2004 - 2018 females under 21 years of age
  • 1997 - 2003 females until 40 years of age
  • 1995 junior males

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835  

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30

2017

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835  

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30

2016

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-023

Anastasiya Khlystsik (BY) EW3-052

2015

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-023

Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW1-055

2014*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW1-055

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

2013

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-023

2012

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

2011

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2010*

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2009

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Volha Filipovich (BY)

2008*

Hanna Shavialenka (BY) EW8NK

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2007

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Volha Samultsava (BY)

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE

2006*

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Maryna Ramanenka (RU) 

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2005

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Anna Sitnitkova (RU) RV9CSH

Vasilica Trofin (RO) YO8TIV

2004*

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Antanina Antonenka (BY) EW1AAI

Anna Sitnitkova (RU) RV9CSH

2003

Irirna Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elena Sibagatulina-(Elchenko), (RU) RV9CPW

2001

Volha Mishuk (BY) EW1AAH

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Alla Vakhova (RU)  RX4AK

1999

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Olga Begunova (BY) EU7KV

1997

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Alla Vakhova (RU)  RX4AK

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

1995

Vitaly Gagarin (BY) EU7KJ

Andrej Beglov (RU) UA4FUM

Gabor Kasper (HU) HA1DK


Categorie D

  • 2004 - 2018 males under 21 years of age
  • 1997 - 2003 males until 45 years of age
  • 1995 junior females

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Iustin Zahara (RO) YO8RMW

2017

Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

2016

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

2015

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

2014*

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2013

Stanislau Haureylenka (BY) EW8GS

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2012

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2011

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Stanislau Haureylenka (BY) EW8GS

2010*

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2009

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH 

Andrei Bidirliu (RO) YO8TBA

2008*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH 

Bogdan Zlate (RO)

2007

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH 

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2006*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH 

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2005

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Artsem Floryziak (BY)

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2004*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

Andrei Nadeev (RU) R4F-22

2003

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2001

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

1999

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

1997

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Nikolay Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

1995

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Yvette Manya (HU) HA3KY

Helena Volkova (RU) UA4FYL

    

       

Categorie E

  • 2004 - 2005 females, all ages
  • 1997 - 2003 females over 40 years of age
  • 1995 males over 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Anna Saduka (RU) RA4FVL

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2017

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

2016

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

2015

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2014*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2013

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2012

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

2011

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

2010*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2009

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

2008*

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

2007

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

2006*

Elena Sibagatoulina (-Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

2005

Elena Sibagatoulina (-Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

2004*

Elena Sibagatoulina (-Elchenko) (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

2003

Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2001

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Larissa Makagonova (RU)

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1999

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Larissa Makagonova (RU)

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1997

Valentina Tchibrikola (RU

Maria Dorobantu (RO)

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1995

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Jozsef Turjanyi (HU) HA3GJ

Gheorge Campeanu (RO) YO9ASS

 


Categorie F

  • 2004 - 2018 males all ages
  • 1997 - 2003 Category F was for males over 45 years of age
  • 1995 Category F was for senior females over 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

2017

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2016

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2015

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

2014*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2013

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

2012

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

2011

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2010*

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2009

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2008*

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

2007

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2006*

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2005

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

2004*

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2003

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Spaso Markovski (MK) Z32OK

2001

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Vladislav Morosov (RU) RA3DH

1999

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1UA

Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN

1997

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN

Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

1995

Liya Kalandiya (RU) RV3ACW

Miklosne Marozsan (HU) HA5BIV

?

 

 

Categorie G

  • 2004 - 2005 females, senior
  • 2003 females until 16 years of age


2018

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2017

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2016     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2015     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Volha Behunova (BY)

2014*    

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Volha Behunova (BY)

2013     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Irina Kavalevskaya (BY)

2012     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2011     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              
  2. Aida Kasimovich (BY)        
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2010*    

  1. Aida Kasimovich (BY)            
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2009     

  1. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)        
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2008*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)             
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)            
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)

2007     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)             
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY)            
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2006*   

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY)            
  3. Klara Lendvai (HU)

2005    

  1. Janeta Manea (RO)                
  2. Maryna Levchenko (UA)    
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)

2004*   

  1. Maryna Levchenko (UA)        
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)            
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)  

2003 Category G was for females until 16 years of age

2003    

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       
  2. Katsiaryna Sidartsova (BY)
  3. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)

    

 

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)

2018

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Vladislav Morozov (RU) R8OA

2017

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  3. Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

2016     

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  3. Andrei Bindasov (US)

2015    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY)           
  3. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)

2014*   

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)     
  3. Ionut Pitigoi (RO)

2013    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2012    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2011    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY       
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2010*   

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY       
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2009    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)           
  3. Ilya Kleyman (US)

2008*   

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2007    

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU)           
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)        
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

2006*   

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)              
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2005    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)        
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2004*   

  1. Stansilav Zelenov (RU)         
  2. Aleh Belharodski (BY)          
  3. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)

2003 Category H was for males until 16 years of age

2003    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Aleksey Filippov (RU)          
  3. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) 


Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

2018

  1. Nikolai Geyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

2017

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

2016     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)    
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2015     

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY     
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  3. Valiulla Iksanov (RU)  

2014*    

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)         
  2. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)
  3. Valiulla Iksanov (RU)

2013      

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)         
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2012     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladzimir Mashunin (BY)     
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU)

2011     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladislav Morozov (RU)       
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU)

2010*  

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladislav Morozov (RU)       
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2009     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)            
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2008*    

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)            
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2007    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  2. Alexander Coca Pavlic (RO)          
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

no Category "I" before 2007