Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


Highspeed Morse Telegraphy (HST)

                                  Hochgeschwindigkeits Morsetelegrafie (HST)
                                        Скоростная Pадиотелеграфия (СРТ)

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Category Transmission

The number with * means the European Championships (IARU Region 1)

Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Kategorie Senden von Morsezeichen

Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet Europameisterschaft (IARU Region 1)

Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радиотелеграфия Категория "в передаче цифр, букв и смешанного текста"

Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1)

Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)

2017

  1. Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA
  3. Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

2016     

  1. Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111    
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA
  3. Laura Schimbator (RO) YO6-604

2015     

  1. Anastasiya Behonova (BY)     
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)       
  3. Laura Schimbator (MD)

2014*    

  1. Anastasiya Behonova (BY)     
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)      
  3. Teodora Neagu (RO)

2013     

  1. Anastasiya Burak (BY)            
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU)        
  3. Laura Schimbator (MD)

2012     

  1. Valeriia Pershina (RU)             
  2. Anastasiya Burak (BY)       
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO)

2011     

  1. Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) 
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO)

2010*   

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)               
  2. Liudmila Basava (BY)         
  3. Diana Ene (RO)

2009    

  1. Natallia Filipovich (BY)             
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2008*   

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Paulina Tnardzinska (PL)

2007    

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2006*   

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Adelina Astefani (RO)

2005    

  1. Volha Samultsava (BY)            
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)         
  3. Lenka Kalpacka (MK)

2004*   

  1. Volha Samultsava (BY)            
  2. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)     
  3. Adelina Astefani (RO)

1997 - 2003 Category A was for females until 20 years of age

2003     

  1. Antanina Antonenka (BY)        
  2. Anna Sitnikova (RU)            
  3. Evelyn Illes (HU)  

2001     

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         
  2. Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY)     
  3. Anastasya Lahutsina (BY)

1999    

  1. Iryna Tsyatserskaya (BY)        
  2. Volha Mishuk (BY)              
  3. Anna Chtcheglova (RU)

1997     

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         
  2. Iryna Tsyatserskaya (BY)     
  3. Volha Mishuk (BY)

1995 Category A was for senior males until 40 years of age

1995     

  1. Oleg Bezzoubov (RU)              
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY)          
  3. Djuric Malatin (RS)


Vladimir Bindasov and his father Andrei Bindasov. Both are HST World-Champion in Transmission.

 

Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)

2017

  1. Khanstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK
  2. Danil Shestakov (RU) R9U-144
  3. Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3JBW

2016     

  1. Konstantin Kharlan (BY)         
  2. Vladimir Bindasov (US)        
  3. Danil Shestakov (RU)

2015     

  1. Vladimir Bindasov (BY)           
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO)        
  3. Pavel Filonenko (RU)

2014*    

  1. Roman Filanyuk (BY)              
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO)       
  3. Sewerin Ciszewski (PL)

2013     

  1. Roman Filanyuk (BY)              
  2. Denis Islamov (RU)             
  3. Sewerin Ciszewski (PL)

2012     

  1. Aliasandr Kazlou (BY)             
  2. Denis Islamov (RU)             
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO)

2011     

  1. Vladimir Miaschkou (BY)         
  2. Patrik Toth (HU)                   
  3. Denis Islamov (RU)

2010*    

  1. Alexander Vialichka (BY)        
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)       
  3. Andrei Popa (RO)

2009     

  1. Vladislav Zhaludkou (BY)        
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)       
  3. Patrik Toth (HU)

2008*    

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)       
  3. Patrik Toth (HU)

2007     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)        
  3. Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2006*   

  1. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)           
  2. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)          
  3. Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2005     

  1. Dalhalaptseu Vasili (BY)          
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)        
  3. Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2004*   

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)              
  2. Evgeny Vitkovskiy (RU)        
  3. Andras Weisz (HU)  


1997 - 2003 Category B was for males until 20 years of age

2003     

  1. Sergey Tatarinov (BY)             
  2. Denis Kostyrko (RU)            
  3. Hynek Havlis (CZ)

2001    

  1. Denis Kostyrko (RU)              
  2. Evgeni Kochno (BY)             
  3. Roman Imankoulov (RU)

1999     

  1. Roman Imankoulov (RU)        
  2. Sergey Tatarinov (BY)          
  3. Pavel Zalepin (BY)

1997     

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                
  2. Pavel Zalepin (BY)              
  3. Pavel Severinov (RU)

1995 Category B was for females until 40 years of age

1995     

  1. Alla Vakhova (RU)                   
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)             
  3. Larysa Barysenka (BY)

   

Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years)

2017

  1. Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835
  2. Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2016     

  1. Anastasiya Khlystsik (BY)      
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU)         
  3. Anastasiya Burak (CZ)

2015     

  1. Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)            
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU)         
  3. Diana Ene (RO)

2014*    

  1. Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)            
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU)         
  3. Diana Ene (RO)

2013     

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Diana Ene (RO)

2012     

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)      
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG)

2011     

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)      
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG)

2010*   

  1. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)          
  2. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)    
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG)

2009     

  1. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)          
  2. Volha Filipovich (BY)           
  3. Adelina Astefani (RO)

2008*   

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY)          
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)     
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2007     

  1. Volha Samultsava (BY)            
  2. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)     
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2006*    

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)      
  2. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)     
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2005     

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)       
  2. Anna Sitnitkova (RU)          
  3. Vasilica Trofin (RO)

2004'   

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)      
  2. Anna Sitnikova (RU)           
  3. Amelia Huzum (RO)


1997 - 2003 Category C was for females until 40 years of age

2003     

  1. Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY)          
  2. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)     
  3. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)

2001     

  1. Volha Mishuk (BY)                   
  2. Alla Vakhova (RU)               
  3. Larysa Barysenka (BY)

1999     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)               
  2. Larysa Barysenka (BY)       
  3. Alla Vakhova (RU)

1997     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)           
  2. Alla Vakhova (RU)              
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)

1995 Category C was for junior males

1995     

  1. Vitaly Gagarin (BY)                  
  2. Aurelian Covrig (RO)          
  3. Andrej Beglov (RU)


Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years)

2017

  1. Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE
  2. Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3JBZ

2016     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)        
  2. Platon Zhuravlev (RU)        
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO)

2015      

  1. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)        
  2. Platon Zhuravlev (RU)         
  3. Tamas Varro (HU)

2014*   

  1. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)        
  2. Alexei Postnov (RU)            
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2013     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Alexandru Mancas (RO)      
  3. Alexei Postnov (RU)

2012     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Alexandru Mancas (RO)      
  3. Nikolay Bakhvalov (RU)

2011     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Alexei Postnov (RU)             
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2010*    

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)          
  2. Alexei Postnov (RU)             
  3. Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2009     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Oleg Gulko (RU)                   
  3. Andre Schoch (DE)

2008*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             
  2. Alexei Postnov (RU)             
  3. Andras Weisz (HU)

2007     

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)            
  2. Ilya Ionkin (RU)                    
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO)

2006*    

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          
  2. Ilya Onkin (RU)                     
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO)

2005     

  1. Yauheni Kochno (BY)             
  2. Ilya Onkin (RU)                    
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) 

2004*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             
  2. Ilya Onkin (RU)                    
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO)

1997 - 2003 Category D was for males until 45 years of age

2003      

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)             
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO)

2001      

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)             
  2. Oleg Ostrovski (BY)              
  3. Omari Sadukov (RU)

1999     

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)             
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

1997      

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)             
  2. Nikolay Gelyasevich (BY)     
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

1995 Category D was for junior females

1995      

  1. Nataliya Dubchuk (RU)           
  2. Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY)      
  3. Helena Volkova (RU)

     


Categorie E (females, all ages)

2017

  1. Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2016     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK       
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2015     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2014*    

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK  
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2013     

  1. Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW2-?          
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO      
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2012      

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK         
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2011     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK        
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2010*   

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK  
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2009     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW   
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2008*  

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)           
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU)            
  3. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)

2007     

  1. Iryna Teterskaya (BY)              
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU)            
  3. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)

2006*    

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         
  2. Larysa Barysenka (BY)        
  3. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)

2005     

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)          
  2. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)      
  3. Daniela Manea (RO)

2004*    

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)           
  2. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)       
  3. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)

1997 - 2003 Category E was for females over 40 years of age

2003     

  1. Marina Levchenko (UA)           
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)              
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)

2001     

  1. Raisa Volkova (BY)                  
  2. Larissa Makagonova (RU)   
  3. Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1999     

  1. Larissa Makagonova (RU)       
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY)              
  3. Tatiana Pusovskaya (BY)

1997     

  1. Valentina Tchibrikola (RU)        
  2. Maria Dorobantu (RO)         
  3. Tatiana Pusovskaya (BY)

1995 Category E was for senior males over 45 years of age

1995     

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)            
  2. Jozsef Turjanyi (HU)            
  3. Gheorge Campenu (RO)

 


Categorie F (males, all ages)

2017

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH
  2. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2016     

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)  EW7SH           
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2015     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN 
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2014*   

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2013     

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH 
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2012     

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW 
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2011     

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH           
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2010*   

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2009    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK  
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2008*   

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2007     

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI   
  2. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2006*    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI             
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2005     

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI         
  2. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2004*    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

1997 - 2003 Category F was for males over 45 years of age

2003      

  1. Stansilav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW          
  2. Yuri Yakauleu (BY) EW3LL
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2001      

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW     
  2. Vladimir Sladek (CZ) OK1CW
  3. Vladislav Morosov (RU) RA3DH

1999      

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW        
  2. Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN
  3. Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

 1997      

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW         
  2. Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN
  3. Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

1995 Category F was for senior females over 40 years of age

1995      

  1. Liya Kalandiya (RU)                
  2. Jozsefine Turyanyi (HU)      
  3. Maria Dorobantu (RO)

 

Categorie G (females, senior)

2017

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2016     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2015     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)  UA4FJ         
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2014*    

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT           
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ           
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2013     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT           
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ       
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2012     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT           
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ            
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2011     

  1. Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR             
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ           
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2010*   

  1. Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR            
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ         
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2009     

  1. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ          
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2008*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ          
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ          
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2007     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ          
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL             
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2006*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ          
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL
  3. Maria Terente (RO) YO4CPM

2005    

  1. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ            
  2. Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL 
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2004*    

  1. Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL       
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ            
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2003 Category G was for females until 16 years of age

2003     

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023      
  2. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE
  3. Vasilica Trofin (RO) YO8TIV

    

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)

2017

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2016    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  3. Ionut Pitigoi (RO) YO9WF

2015    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV             
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)  EU7KJ   
  3. Ionut Pitigoi (RO) YO9WF

2014*   

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)  EU7KJ      
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV        
  3. Ionut Pitigoi (RO) YO9WF

2013    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ     
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV         
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2012    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ       
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV         
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2011    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ    
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP          
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2010*   

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2009    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ  
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Ilya Kleman (US) KE7OPG

2008*   

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ       
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2007    

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP    
  2. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV
  3. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YU1NW

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

2006*   

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP           
  2. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW        
  3. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2005     

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW           
  2. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2004*    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW        
  2. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW
  3. Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

2003 Category H was for males until 16 years of age

2003     

  1. Evgenui Kochno (BY) EW8KV
  2. Aleksey Filipov (RU) RW0OFA
  3. Andras Weisz (HU) HG-3305


Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

2017

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD
  2. Alexander Savushkin (BY) EW2A
  3. Claudio Tata (IT) IK0XCB

2016     

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)  RA9CLD             
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  3. Fritz Zwingli  (CH) HB9CSA

2015     

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)  RA9CLD            
  2. Fritz Zwingli (CH) HB9CSA
  3. Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2014*    

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD
  2. Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW
  3. Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2013     

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD       
  2. Claudio Tata (IT) IK0XCB
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2012     

  1. Vladimir Mashunin (BY)  EW1MVN     
  2. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2011     

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD       
  2. Vladimir Mashunin (BY) EW1MVN
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2010*   

  1. Vladislav Morosov (RU) RA3DH         
  2. Volodimir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2009    

  1. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ       
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  3. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2008*  

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW        
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

2007    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW         
  2. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW
  3. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

no Category "I" before 2007


1991 IARU Region 1 Championships in Neerpelt, Belgium Transmitting Open class

Category Youngsters (Girls and Boys under 16 years)

  1. Horia Ispas
  2. Gabor Kasper, Hungary, HA1DK
  3. Virag Manya, Hungary, HA3LD
  4. Irina Bobera


Category Juniors (Females and Males under 20 years)

  1. Andrei Bindasov, USSR
  2. Gabriella Georgescu, Romania
  3. Ivett Manya, Hungary, HA3KY
  4. Lubomir Martiska, Czechoslovakia
  5. Marya Vasik
  6. Aurelian Covrig, Romania
  7. Christo Kariavanov, Bulgaria


Category Ladies (Females over 20 years)

  1. Janeta Manea, Romania, YO3RJ
  2. Agnes Nemeth, Hungary,  HA5...
  3. Marina Polishchuk, USSR
  4. Jirina Rykalova, Czechoslovakia
  5. Elvira Aryutkina, USSR, UA4FJ
  6. Valeria Csaszar, Hungary, HA3FO
  7. Vera Lens, Belgium


Category Males Seniors (20-49 years)

  1. Stansilav Zelenov, USSR, UA3VBW  
  2. Todor Kaykiev, Bulgaria, LZ1BP  
  3. Jan Kovac, Czechoslovakia, OK3TCW  
  4. Antal Hudanik, Hungary, HA3OV  
  5. Lacy Weisz, Hungary, HA3NU  
  6. Iulian Petheu, Romania, YO3FCA  
  7. Jan Weisz, Hungary, HA3NS  
  8. Uwe Neibig, Germany, DL4AAE  
  9. Oleg Bezzubov, USSR, UA4FBP  
  10. Ivan Kotev, Bulgaria, LZ1IK  
  11. Fritz Zwingli, Switzerland, HB9CSA  
  12. Paul Carton, Netherlands, PA3DCO  
  13. Ivan Ivanov, Bulgaria, LZ1PJ  
  14. Wilko Hollemans, Netherlands, PA3BWK  
  15. Marian Poterasu, Romania, YO9FPM  
  16. Frank Steinke, Germany, DL8WAA


Category Males Veterans (over 50 years)

  1. Walter Bunzel, Germnay, DK9EA  
  2. Jozsef Turjanyi, Hungary, HA3GJ  
  3. Jean Titeux, Belgium, ON6TJ  
  4. Vasile Capraru, Romania, YO3AAJ



1991 IARU Region 1 Championships in Neerpelt, Belgium  Transmitting Teams class

Category Junior ladies (Females under 20 years)

  1. Vasiko
  2. Yvett Manya, Hungary, HA3KY
  3. Gebriella Georgescu, Romania


Category Ladies (Females over 20 years)

  1. Marina Polishchuk, USSR
  2. Dabija, Romania
  3. Valeria Csaszar, Hungary, HA3FO
  4. Jantea Manea, Romania, YO3RJ
  5. Elvira Aryutkina, USSR, UA4FJ
  6. Agnes Nemeth, Hungary
  7. Jirina Rykalova, Czechoslovakia
  8. Bobeva, Bulgaria
  9. Vera Lens, Belgium


Category Juniors (Males under 20 years)

  1. Andrei Bindasov, USSR
  2. Aurelian Covrig, Romania
  3. Lubomir Martiska, Czechoslovakia
  4. Gabor Kasper, Hungary, HA1DK
  5. Christo Kariavanov, Bulgaria


Category Males Seniors (over 20 years)

  1. Jan Kovac, Czechoslovakia, OK3TCW
  2. Iulian Petheu, Romania, YO3FCA
  3. Marian Poterasu, Romania, YO9FPM
  4. Oleg Bezzubov, USSR, UA4FBP
  5. Stanislav Zelenov, USSR, UA3VBW
  6. Todor Kaykiev, Bulgaria, LZ1BP
  7. Ivan Kotev, Bulgaria, LZ1IK
  8. Laszlo Weisz, Hungary, HA3NU
  9. Janosz Weisz, Hungary, HA3NS
  10. Gerard Brinkhorst, Netherlands
  11. Matthias Kolpe, Germany, DL4MM
  12. Uwe Neibig, Germnany, DL4AAE
  13. Fritz Zwingli, Switzerland, HB9CSA
  14. Paul Carton, Netherlands, PA3DCO
  15. Jean Titeux, Belgium, ON6TJ
  16. Harmsen, ?