Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


Highspeed Morse Telegraphy (HST)

                                  Hochgeschwindigkeits Morsetelegrafie (HST)
                                        Скоростная Pадиотелеграфия (СРТ)

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Category RUFZ

  • Until 2005 the results of the disciplines "Pile-up" and "RUFZ" were added together and listed in one ranking called "Radio Practising Tests (PX)"
  • The number with * means the European Championships (IARU Region 1)
  • Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Kategorie RUFZ

  • Bis zum Jahre 2005 wurden die Disziplinen "Pile-up" und "RUFZ" zu einer Wertung, genannt "Radio Practising Tests" (abgekürzt PX) zusammengeführt
  • Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet Europameisterschaft (IARU Region 1)
  • Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радио-телеграфии Категория в приеме позывных программа RUFZ

  • До 2005 года результаты дисциплин "Pile-up" и "RUFZ" были добавлены вместе, и перечислены в одном рейтинге под названием "Radio Practising Tests (PX)"
  • Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1)
  • Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"



The best RUFZ-XP competition ever took place at the 14th HST IARU World-Championships on 9. September 2017 in Esztergom, Hungary. The first 4 places were all over 200´000 points!

  1. Stanislaus Haureylenka, Belarus, EW8GS - 288´671 points with a speed of 943 codes per minute (NEW WORLD RECORD)
  2. Alexandru Mancas, Romania, YO8TTT - 221´500 points, 814 cpm
  3. Goran Hajosevic, Serbia, YT7AW - 201´398, 814 cpm
  4. Fabian Kurz, Germany, DJ1YFK - 200´473, 814 cpm
From left to right RV9CKM, YO8TTT, EW8GS, YT7AW, DJ1YFK


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)


2017

  1. Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA
  3. Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

2016     

  1. Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249        
  2. Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514             
  3. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2015     

  1. Anastasiya Behunova (BY) EW7-111
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA
  3. Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

2014*    

  1. Anastasiya Behunova (BY) EW7-111
  2. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA
  3. Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

2013     

  1. Nastassiya Ilyina (BY) EW1-835
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2012     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL
  2. Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-385
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2011      

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL
  2. Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2010*    

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL         
  2. Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122
  3. Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2009     

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS 
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2008*   

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL             
  2. Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF
  3. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2007    

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL            
  2. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW
  3. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2006*   

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL            
  2. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS
  3. Adelina Astefani (RO) YO8TAF

 

 

Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)


2017

  1. Kanstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK
  2. Artem Melkin (RU) UB3DPG
  3. Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3JBW

2016     

  1. Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113          
  2. Ivan Hara (BY) EW2-253
  3. Iustin Zaharia (RO) YO8RMW

2015     

  1. Roman Filaniuk (BY) EW3-044               
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413
  3. Pavel Filonenko (RU) R9C-6699

2014*    

  1. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI        
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413
  3. Seweryn Ciszewski (PL) SP1-22037

2013     

  1. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI       
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413
  3. Seweryn Ciszewski (PL) SP22037

2012     

  1. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI        
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413
  3. Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID

2011     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046       
  2. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413
  3. Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID

2010*   

  1. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634       
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE
  3. Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

2009     

  1. Vladzislau Zhaludkou (BY) EW-SWL    
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE
  3. Ion Petre Ciriac (RO) YO3-SWL

2008*    

  1. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X             
  2. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN   
  3. Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2007     

  1. Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE       
  2. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN       
  3. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2006*   

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN           
  2. Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE
  3. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X       

   

Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)


2017

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL
  2. Nastassia Iliya (BY) EW1-835
  3. Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2016     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL             
  2. Liudmila Basova (BY) BY
  3. Anastasiya Burak (CZ) OK/EW-044

2015     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL           
  2. Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-044
  3. Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2014*    

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)vRA4FVL
  2. Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF        
  3. Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2013     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL             
  2. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS
  3. Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2012     

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaza (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

2011     

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaza (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2010*   

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW           
  2. Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaza (RU) UA4FGO

2009     

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Marija Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2008*   

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Marija Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2007    

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023        
  2. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL
  3. Olga Melchakova (RU)

2006*   

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL     
  2. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL
  3. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE


    

Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)


2017   

  1. Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE
  2. Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3JBZ

2016     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046
  2. Alexandru Delcae (RO) YO3-413      
  3. Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

2015     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046    
  2. Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON
  3. Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

2014*    

  1. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT        
  2. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046
  3. Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2013     

  1. Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS     
  2. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT
  3. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2012     

  1. Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS    
  2. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT
  3. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2011     

  1. Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS   
  2. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT
  3. Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2010*    

  1. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT         
  2. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY) EW-...
  3. Darke Trajkov (MK) Z30X                                   

2009     

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH        
  2. Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X
  3. Mihei Airinei (RO) YO8SMA

2008*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK    
  2. Mihai Airinei (RO) YO8SMA
  3. Aleksei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW

2007     

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK        
  2. Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2006*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK        
  2. Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

               

Categorie E (females, all ages)


2017

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW
  2. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2016     

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW           
  2. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  3. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

2015     

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW            
  2. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2014*    

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW       
  2. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2013     

  1. Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW            
  2. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2012     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK         
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Mariya Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2011     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK        
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Mariya Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2010*   

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK         
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Mariya Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2009     

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK        
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2008*   

  1. Tanja Azderska (MK) Z30RS-171               
  2. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW
  3. Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

2007     

  1. Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW           
  2. Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI
  3. Svetlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

2006*    

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW       
  2. Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI
  3. Tanja Azderska (MK) Z30RS-171

           

Categorie F (males, all ages)


2017

  1. Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS
  2. Alexandru Mancas YO8TTT
  3. Goran Hajosevic YT7AW

2016    

  1. Stanislaus Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS      
  2. Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2015    

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH          
  2. Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2014*  

  1. Evgenij Kohno (BY) EW8VK                 
  2. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW
  3. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

2013    

  1. Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN           
  2. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK
  3. Evgenij Kohno (BY) EW8VK

2012    

  1. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK                      
  2. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH   
  3. Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

2011    

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH              
  2. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK
  3. Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

2010*   

  1. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK                     
  2. Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV  
  3. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

2009    

  1. Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK                     
  2. Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV  
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2008*   

  1. Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV           
  2. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW
  3. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

2007    

  1. Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV            
  2. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2006*   

  1. Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV            
  2. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW
  3. Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW
HST 2008 Goran Hajosevic, Emil Bogdan Buzoianu, Oleg Ostrovski (tnx photo YO8RJV)


Categorie G (females, senior)


2017

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ


2016

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ 

2015     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT  
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2014*    

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT  
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2013     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2012     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT  
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2011    

  1. Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2010*    

  1. Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR    
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ          
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2009     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ   
  2. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ
  3. Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO

2008*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ           
  2. Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO 
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2007     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  2. Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO
  3. Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2006*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ   
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL
  3. Klara Lendvai (HU) HA5BA

    

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)


2017

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  2. Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI
  3. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

2016    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

2015    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (US) EU7KI
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV       
  3. Mile Trajkov (MK) Z31X

2014*   

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV 
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI  
  3. Fulvio Galli (CH) HB9DHG

2013    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (US) EU7KI
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2012    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2011    

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2010*  

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2009   

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2008*  

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2007   

  1. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

2006*   

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

 

IARU HST 2014 - 2nd Andrej Bindasov EU7KI, 1st Evgeny Pashnin RV9CPV, 3rd Fulvio Galli HB9DHG

 

Categorie I (males, over 50 years)


2017

  1. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  3. Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2016     

  1. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) Yt6W      
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  3. Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2015     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP 
  2. Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM
  3. Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2014*    

  1. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS
  2. Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM
  3. Nikolay Enchev (BG) LZ1NK

2013     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Ferencs Provics (HU) HA8KW
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS

2012     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ
  3. Valiulla Iksanov (RU) RA9CLC

2011     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ    
  3. Barry Kutner (US) W2UP

2010*   

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS

2009     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ 

2008*

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ
  3. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2007    

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

no Category "I" before 2007