Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


Highspeed Morse Telegraphy (HST)

                                  Hochgeschwindigkeits Morsetelegrafie (HST)
                                        Скоростная Pадиотелеграфия (СРТ)

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Single-Category Overall

The number with * means the IARU Region 1 Championships

Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Einzelwertung - Gesamt

Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet IARU Region 1 Meisterschaften

Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радио-телеграфии Категория "Overall"

Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1)

Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)


2017

  1. Anastasija Behonova (BY) EW7-022
  2. Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249
  3. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2016     

  1. Anastasija Behonova (BY)    
  2. Yulia Tsikhanovic (BY)            
  3. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2015     

  1. Anastasija Behonova (BY)    
  2. Yulia Tsikhanovic (BY)            
  3. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2014*    

  1. Anastasija Behonova (BY)    
  2. Anastasiya Burak (BY)           
  3. Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2013     

  1. Nastassia Ilyina (BY)             
  2. Valeria Pershina (RU)             
  3. Anastasiya Burak (BY)

2012     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)            
  2. Valeriia Pershina (RU)            
  3. Nastassia Ilyina (BY)

2011     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)            
  2. Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) 
  3. Liudmila Basava (BY)

2010*   

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)             
  2. Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) 
  3. Liudmila Basava (BY

2009    

  1. Natalia Filipovich (BY)            
  2. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    
  3. Anna Sadukova (RU)

2008*   

  1. Natalia Filipovich (BY)            
  2. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)   
  3. Anna Sadukova (RU)

2007    

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)   
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)             
  3. Volha Filipovich (BY)

2006*   

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)   
  2. Volha Samultsava (BY)          
  3. Anna Sadukova (RU)

2005    

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       
  2. Volha Samultsava (BY)          
  3. Anna Sadukova (RU)

2004*   

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)      
  2. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)        
  3. Volha Samultsava (BY)

1997 - 2003 Category A was for females until 20 years of age

2003    

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)    
  2. Antanina Antonenka (BY)     
  3. Tanja Azderska (MK)

2001    

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         
  2. Irina Teterskaya (BY)          
  3. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)

1999    

  1. Irina Teterskaya (BY)              
  2. Volha Mishuk (BY)               
  3. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)

1997    

  1. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)        
  2. Irina Teterskaya (BY)           
  3. Volha Mishuk (BY)

1995 Category A was for senior males until 40 years of age

1995    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)             
  2. Oleg Bezzubov (RU)           
  3. Nikolaj Gelyasevich (BY)
 

Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)

2017

  1. Kanstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK
  2. Dimitry Huk (BY) EW3-053
  3. Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3JBW

2016     

  1. Vladimir Bindasov (US)         
  2. Konstantin Kharlan (BY)    
  3. Ivan Hara (BY)

2015     

  1. Roman Filaniuk (RU)              
  2. Vladimir Bindasov (BY)      
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO)

2014*    

  1. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)        
  2. Roman Filaniuk (BY)         
  3. Alexandru Delcea (RO)        

2013     

  1. Roman Filaniuk (RU)              
  2. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)   
  3. Marian Balica (RO)

2012     

  1. Aliksandr Kazlou (BY)            
  2. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)    
  3. Andrei Popa (RO)

2011      

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)       
  2. Vladimir Miaschkou (BY)     
  3. Marian Balica (RO)

2010*    

  1. Alexander Vialichka (BY)       
  2. Vladimir Miaschkou (BY)     
  3. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2009     

  1. Vladzislav Zhaludkou (BY)    
  2. Alexander Vialichka (BY)     
  3. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)   

2008*    

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)          
  2. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)         
  3. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2007     

  1. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)         
  2. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)        
  3. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

2006*    

  1. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)         
  2. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)        
  3. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)

2005     

  1. Vasily Dalhalaptseu (BY)       
  2. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)       
  3. Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2004*    

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)            
  2. Artsem Floryziak (BY)        
  3. Evgeny Vitkovskiy (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category B was for males until 20 years of age

2003     

  1. Denis Kostyrko (RU)              
  2. Sergey Tatarinov (BY)         
  3. Roman Imankulov (RU)

2001     

  1. Denis Kostyrko (RU)              
  2. Roman Imankulov (RU)      
  3. Sergey Tatarinov (BY)

1999     

  1. Roman Imankulov (RU)         
  2. Sergey Tatarinov (BY)         
  3. Pavel Zalepin (BY)

1997     

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY)               
  2. Pavel Zalepin (BY)              
  3. Pavel Zeverinov (RU)

1995 Category B was for females until 40 years of age

1995     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)  

   


Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)


2017

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL
  2. Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835
  3. Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-030

2016     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)             
  2. Liudmila Basova (BY)         
  3. Anastasiya Khlystsik (BY)

2015     

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)             
  2. Liudmila Basova (BY)         
  3. Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)

2014*    

  1. Anna Sadukova (RU)             
  2. Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)       
  3. Natalia Filipovich (BY)

2013     

  1. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)   
  2. Anna Sadukova (RU)          
  3. Liudmila Basava (BY)

2012     

  1. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)        
  2. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)
  3. Natalia Filipovich (BY)

2011     

  1. Natalia Filipovich (BY)            
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)     
  3. Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)

2010*   

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       
  2. Natalia Filipovich (BY)        
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2009    

  1. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)         
  2. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)    
  3. Volha Filipovich (BY)

2008*   

  1. Hanna Shavialenka (BY)        
  2. Maryna Ramanenak (BY)    
  3. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2007    

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       
  2. Volha Samultsava (BY)        
  3. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)

2006*   

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)     
  2. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)    
  3. Ionela Trofin (RO)

2005    

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)     
  2. Anna Sitnikova (RU)            
  3. Vasilica Trofin (RO)

2004*    

  1. Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)     
  2. Antanina Antonenka (BY)    
  3. Anna Sitnikova (RU)     

1997 - 2003 Category C was for females until 40 years of age

2003     

  1. Irina Teterskaya (BY)              
  2. Larysa Barysenka (BY)       
  3. Elena Sibagatulina (RU)

2001     

  1. Volha Mishuk (BY)                  
  2. Larysa Barysenka (BY)       
  3. Alla Vakhova (RU)

1999     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              
  2. Larysa Barysenka (BY)      
  3. Olya Begunova (BY)

1997     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)           
  2. Alla Vakhova (RU)              
  3. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)

1995 Category C was for junior males

1995     

  1. Vitaly Gagarin (BY)                 
  2. Andrej Beglov (RU)          
  3. Gabor Kasper (HU)


Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years )


2017

  1. Raman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE
  2. Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI
  3. Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

2016     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)        
  2. Raman Filanyuk (BY)         
  3. Platon Zhuravlev (RU)

2015     

  1. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)        
  2. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)   
  3. Andrei Popa (RO)

2014*    

  1. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)      
  2. Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)     
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO)  

2013     

  1. Stanislau Haureylenka (BY)  
  2. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)    
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2012     

  1. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)      
  2. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)        
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2011     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)           
  2. Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)    
  3. Stanislau Haurylenka (BY)

2010*   

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            
  2. Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)        
  3. Aleksei Postnov (RU)

2009     

  1. Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)           
  2. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)         
  3. Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2008*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)         
  3. Bogdan Zlate (RO)

2007     

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO)

2006*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO)

2005     

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Artsem Floryziak (BY)         
  3. Cristian Haldan (RO) 

2004*    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Cristian Haldan (RO)           
  3. Andrey Nadeev (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category D was for males until 45 years of age

2003    

  1. Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                 
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY)        
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)  

2001   

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)              
  2. Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)  

1999    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)              
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY)          
  3. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) 

1997    

  1. Andrei Bindasov (BY)              
  2. Nikolaj Gelyasevich (BY)    
  3. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) 

1995 Category D was for junior females

1995   

  1. Irina Teterskaya (BY)              
  2. Yvette Manya (HU)             
  3. Helena Volkova (RU)         

       

Categorie E (females, all ages)


2017

  1. Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK
  2. Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO
  3. Liudmila Baava (BY) EW7-023

2016      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)       Elena Elchenko (RU)

2015      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)       Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)

2014*     Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Liudmila Basava (BY)           Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2013      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Natalia Filipovich (BY)          Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2012      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Liudmila Basava (BY)           Elena Elchenko (RU)

2011      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Larysa Barysenka (BY)         Elena Elchenko (RU)

2010*     Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Elena Elchenko (RU)            Vladilava Kasimovich (BY) 

2009      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Elena Elchenko (RU)            Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2008*     Elena Elchenko (RU)              Irina Teterskaya (BY)            Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2007      Irina Teterskaya (BY)              Elena Elchenko(RU)             Nallia Filipovich (BY)

2006*     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2005      Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2004*     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

1997 - 2003 Category E was for females over 40 years of age

2003      Maryna Levchenko (UA)         Raisa Volkova (BY)              Janeta Manea (RO)

2001      Raisa Volkova (BY)                 Larissa Makagonova (RU)   Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1999      Raisa Volkova (BY)                 Larissa Makagonova (RU)   Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1997      Valentina Tchibrikalo (RU)       Maria Dorobantu (RO)         Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1995 Category E was for senior males over 45 years of age

1995      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Jozsef Turjanyi (HU)             Gheorge Campenu (RO)   


Categorie F (males, all ages)


2017

  1. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH
  2. Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW
  3. Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2016      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Goran Hajosevic (RS)  

2015      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Omari Sadukov (RU)

2014*     Evgeny Kohno (BY)                Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Goran Hajosevic (RS)

2013      Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Siarhei Shviadko (BY)         Omari Sadukov (RU)

2012      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Omari Sadukov (RU)

2011      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2010*    Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2009      Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Yauheni Kakhno (BY)           Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2008*    Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                 Evgeny Pashnin (RU)          Andrei Bindasov (BY)

2007      Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2006*     Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Andrei Bindasov (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2005      Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Omari Sadukov (RU)   

2004*     Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Andrei Bindasov (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category F was for males over 45 years of age

2003      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Todor Kaykiev (BG)            Spaso Markovski (MK)

2001      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Todor Kaykiev (BG)            Vladislav Morozov (RU)

1999      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Volodomyr Ivanov (UA)      Tomas Mikeska (CZ)

1997      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Tomas Mikeska (CZ)          Oleg Belgorodski (BY)

1995 Category F was for senior females over 40 years of age

1995      Liya Kalandiya (RU)                Miklosne Turjanyi (HU)                 ? 

 

Categorie G (females, senior)


2017

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ
  3. Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2016     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2015     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Volha Behunova (BY)

2014*    

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Volha Behunova (BY)

2013     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Irina Kavalevskaya (BY)

2012     

  1. Larysa Barysenka (BY)          
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2011     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              
  2. Aida Kasimovich (BY)        
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2010*    

  1. Aida Kasimovich (BY)            
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2009     

  1. Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)        
  2. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)          
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2008*    

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)             
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)            
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)

2007     

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)             
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY)            
  3. Janeta Manea (RO)

2006*   

  1. Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              
  2. Raisa Volkova (BY)            
  3. Klara Lendvai (HU)

2005    

  1. Janeta Manea (RO)                
  2. Maryna Levchenko (UA)    
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)

2004*   

  1. Maryna Levchenko (UA)        
  2. Janeta Manea (RO)            
  3. Raisa Volkova (BY)  

2003 Category G was for females until 16 years of age

2003    

  1. Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       
  2. Katsiaryna Sidartsova (BY)
  3. Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)

    

 

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)


2017

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ
  3. Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

2016     

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  2. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  3. Andrei Bindasov (US)

2015    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Andrei Bindasov (BY)           
  3. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)

2014*   

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)     
  3. Ionut Pitigoi (RO)

2013    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2012    

  1. Evgeny Pashnin (RU)           
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2011    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY       
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2010*   

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY       
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2009    

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  2. Omari Sadukov (RU)           
  3. Ilya Kleyman (US)

2008*   

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU)            
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

2007    

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU)           
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)        
  3. Antal Hudanik (HU)

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

2006*   

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)              
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2005    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)        
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2004*   

  1. Stansilav Zelenov (RU)         
  2. Aleh Belharodski (BY)          
  3. Mladen Bogdanov (RS)

2003 Category H was for males until 16 years of age

2003    

  1. Yauheni Kakhno (BY)            
  2. Aleksey Filippov (RU)          
  3. Siarhei Shviadko (BY) 


Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

2017

  1. Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP
  2. Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

2016     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)    
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2015     

  1. Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY     
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  3. Valiulla Iksanov (RU)  

2014*    

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)         
  2. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)
  3. Valiulla Iksanov (RU)

2013      

  1. Valery Sadukov (RU)         
  2. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  3. Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2012     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladzimir Mashunin (BY)     
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU)

2011     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladislav Morozov (RU)       
  3. Valery Sadukov (RU)

2010*  

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)             
  2. Vladislav Morozov (RU)       
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2009     

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)            
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  3. Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2008*    

  1. Todor Kaykiev (BG)            
  2. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2007    

  1. Stanislav Zelenov (RU)        
  2. Alexander Coca Pavlic (RO)          
  3. Milan Strahinovic (RS)

no Category "I" before 2007